Foundation Supporters

Sincere appreciation to all who have generously supported the research and educational programs of the SMPS Foundation.

Donations made between September 1, 2016 and June 22, 2017. * Indicates a donation to the Ron Garikes Student Scholarship.

Individual

R. Tim Barrick, FMPS
Holly Bolton, FSMPS, CPSM
Scott Butcher, FSMPS, CPSM
Donna Corlew, FSMPS, CPSM
Craig Galati, AIA, FSMPS, CPSM
Carla Garikes*
Michael Geary, CAE
Beth Harris, CPSM, FSMPS
Donna Jakubowicz, FSMPS, CPSM
Terry Kilbourne
Adam Kilbourne, FSMPS, CPSM
Melissa Lutz, FSMPS, CPSM
Michael McCann, FSMPS, CPSM
Tina Myers, CAE
Chris Rickman, FSMPS, CPSM
Heather Rustici
Paula Ryan, FSMPS, CPSM
Dawn Savage, FSMPS, CPSM
Lee Slade, P.E.*
Barbara Shuck, FSMPS, CPSM
Thomas Smith, Jr., AICP, FSMPS, CPSM
Stacy Stout, FSMPS, CPSM
Mark Tawara, FSMPS, CPSM
Marion Thatch, FSMPS
Nancy Usrey, FSMPS, CPSM

Corporate

Kienle Communications
Triversity
WinMore Marketing Advisors

Chapter

SMPS Arizona
SMPS Atlanta
SMPS Central Pennsylvania
SMPS Ft. Worth
SMPS Houston
SMPS Maryland
SMPS San Francisco

Supporters

Margarita Abramov – Institute for Building Technology and Safety (IBTS)
Amy Ainsworth – Terracon
Michael Akerly – Polaris Pacific
Jeffrey Alban, P.E. – Alban Engineering.com
Sandy Alford – PEA Inc.
Tracy Allen, CPSM – SANDIS, Civil Engineers Surveyors Planner
William Anderson – Jensen Hughes
Jennifer Andersson
Lindsay Andrews, CPSM – Kokosing Industrial, Inc.
Tina Anthoney – S. M. Wilson & Co.
Nicole Apel – O’Day Consultants
Jose Arevalo
Michael Arieta – Career Blueprint, Inc.
Presley Attardo – Albert A. Webb Associates
Mindy Bacon, CPSM – Bacon Group Inc.
Sandy Bailey, CPSM – Woodard & Curran
Kristen Bala – Bond Brothers, Inc.
Brittany Balayti – Clune Construction Company
Thomas Ballard, Professional Geologist – Southeast Hydrogeology, PLLC
Allie Barcome – Wessler Engineering
David Barista – Building Design+Construction
Laura Barmore – RJM Construction
Kathryn Barona – Palmisano Contractors
Haley Bartley – RVi Planning + Landscape Architecture
Sandra Baxter
Elizabeth Becker – Pappageorge Haymes Partners
Kimberly Bell – DKS Associates
Karleen Belmont, FSMPS – PACE Engineers Inc.
Claire Bluett – Cobb, Fendley & Associates, Inc.
Katie Bobo – Crossland Construction Co., Inc.
Heather Bolestridge – G Stephens Inc.
Staci Bolinger – Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Kelly Borne – Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Chelsey Borte – Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Gina Bourque – Fuss & O’Neill, Inc.
Liza Bouton – HMFH Architects Inc.
Susan Bowen – Faith Group, LLC
Zoe Boyce – Miyamoto International
Gene Boyer – Nello Construction
Johnna Branson
Joseph Brevard – the Collaborative, Inc.
Justin Bridegan – Stellar
LeAnn Briggs – THP Limited Inc.
Kayleen Broberg – Prime Electric
Liesel Brooks – Reynolds Electric
Tara Brothers – The Robinson Company
Sonya Brown – Grunley Construction Company Inc.
Cindi Brown – WCS Construction
Luchandra Bryant, MBA – Auld & White Constructors LLC
Lori Burbridge, CPSM – Buehler & Buehler Structural Engineers Inc.
William Burwell, AIA – Burwell Architects
Kathryn Butare – Dewberry
Joanna Butera – DPR Construction
Nicole Buxton – Bond Brothers Inc.
Sheri Cain – Brasfield & Gorrie LLC
Carly Calkins – Skender Construction
Jill Capanna – CO Architects
Angela Cardenas – Atwell, LLC
Jared Carlson – RIB U.S. Cost
Alison Carney, CPSM
Michael Carter
Kaytee Casey – Bohler Engineering
Theresa Casey, FSMPS, CPSM – On Target Marketing & Communications LLC
Gina Catinella – CDM Smith
Elizabeth Cayce, MBA – Mt Royal Printing & Communications
Cali Centurion, CPSM – MGB+A
Kathleen Chambers, CPSM – S&ME Inc.
Jessica Chickering, LEED AP – Group14 Engineering
Lynsie Choi – PACE Engineers, Inc.
Eric Churchill – Broaddus & Associates
Sarah Clapper – BERARDI+
Wayne Cobleigh, CPSM – GZA GeoEnvironmental Inc.
Melanie Cochrun, CPSM – GLY Construction
Michelle Coffin, CPSM – Barton Malow Company
Amy Collins, CPSM – Wagman Construction
Jean Connick – Kass Bros., Inc.
Sara Cook – VHB
Dawn Cooper – Geoscience Support Services, Inc.
Julia Corona – Buch Construction
MacKenzie Cotters – Olson Kundig Architects
Justin Cox, LEED Green Associate – Xpera Group
Desiree Crawford – True North Consulting Group
Kelli Crouse – West Plains Engineering
Coby Crowl, P.E. – Kaw Valley Engineering
Lynette Croy – Camacho Associates, Inc.
Miles Curley – Summit Engineering
Bradie Daniels – Callaway Construction Co.
Kristin DeBord – Schaefer
Jennifer Decker – Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.
Timberly Dinglas – Cerami & Associates Inc.
Keisha Dorgan – SSOE Group
Ryan Doyle – Sampson Construction
Lily Duarte – Structural Focus
Andrea Dubbert – Nunn Construction
Collette Duck – Notkin Mechanical Engineers
Catherine Duffy – Cushing
Carissa Duhamel – Crosskey Architects
Marie Duplechien – Coleman Partners Architects
Melissa Dyer, CompTIA A+ – Bowen-Watson
Anita Echols, CPSM – Brasfield & Gorrie
Jennifer Eisenbarth, CPSM – Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Rachel Elliot – Suffolk Construction Company, Inc.
Ashley Elliott – Fuss & O’Neill
Susan Englert – Perfido Weiskopf Wagstaff + Goettel
Ryan Enlow – Arsee Engineers
Katelin Etoh, CPSM – Ziger/Snead Architects
Justin Fawson – BNA Consulting
Grace Fazia – McAdams
Marissa Feliciano – IS Architecture
Teresa Fernandez – The Robinson Company Inc.
Deborah Finn, CPSM – Baxter & Woodman Inc.
Matt Firestone – Commonwealth Electric Company of the Midwest
Amalia Flatley – JH Findorff & Son, Inc.
Karin Fossett – DPR Construction
Sara Francini – STUDIOS Architecture
Dianne Frank, FSMPS – DL Frank Public Relations
Eric Franke – Odd Graphic Company LLC
Lori Frischhertz – Frischhertz Electric
Dee Gafney – RJC Designs Inc. Technology Consultants
Jamie Galt – Colliers International
Jennifer Ganesharatnam – AKF Group
Sara Garber – Arrowstreet
Ted Gentry, P.E., M.ASCE – Ted Gentry Assoc
Karen Gilbert, Leonardo – Fentress Architects Ltd
Rachel Gilley – Trinity TransCon, LLC
Chas Gilmore – United Mechanical, Inc.
Renee Godwin – AKS Engineering & Forestry
Melissa Gordon – Harrison, Walker & Harper
Kelly Gosse – Guidepost Solutions
Erik Grandowski, CPSM – Pond
Ginger Greager, CPSM – Peter Basso Associates Inc.
Kevin Greene – Trehel Corporation
Kerry Gregg
Amanda Griffin – Freese and Nichols, Inc.
Emily Grotenhuis – Pulse Design Group
Karen Hackler, ASHE – Turner – Medical & Research Solutions
Cameron Hagans, CPSM – Ghirardelli Associates, Inc.
Christina Hallock
Susanne Hanson – JDavis Architects
Katie Harris, LEED AP – RVi Planning + Landscape Architecture
Kristi Head – Harrison, Walker & Harper
Jennifer Henderson, LEED AP BD+C – CT Darnell Construction
Trevor Hensley – Crafton Tull
Patrick Herbert – EA Group
Katherine Heringhaus – Collins Engineers, Inc.
Aurelie Hernandez, LEED Green Associate, WELL AP, LEED AP BD+C – Hill
International
Kathryn Hews, FSMPS, CPSM – Marketivity Inc.
Erin Higa – HHF Planners
Andrea Hirsch – Browning Day Mullins Dierdorf
Sarah Hoff – Cerami & Associates Inc.
Amanda Holt – Holt Construction Corp.
William Hooper – Humphries Construction Corporation
Kirk Horner – Hollis + Miller Architects
Teresa Huemann – JENSEN HUGHES
Rachael Hunt – Cache Valley Electric
Tom Jensen, Licensed Architect – Wadman Corp.
Frances Johnson – Nova Engineering & Environmental
Alisa Johnson – DPR Construction
Debbie Jones – KKT Architects, Inc.
Wyatt Jones – Airco Mechanical Inc.
Stephanie Jose – Improve Group
Gilbert Juarez – PIC Printing
Kathryn Kaasila – Bond Brothers, Inc.
Clare Kelly – Anderson Hallas Architects, PC
Erika Kemp – NEAS, Inc.
Leena Kent – BOND
Karen Kershner Slack – Slack& Co Contracting
David Kildal – Otak Inc.
Lisa Kimmel – The Weitz Company
Courtney Kinamore – S.M. Wilson & Company
Keri Kindelspire – Anderson Companies
Linnea King – TEECOM
Andi King-Wieczynski – DPR Construction
Cristina Kinney – Chamberlin Roofing and Waterproofing
Roxy Kinsinger – Pulice Construction, Inc.
Stacey Kirth – Independence Excavating, Inc.
Cory Klein – Cory Klein Photography
Michelle Koca – GE Johnson Construction Company
Kathy Kostiuk, CPSM – GREYHAWK

Matt Kraczon – Stage Front Presentation Systems
Deb Kreuser – CTL | Thompson, Inc.
Devon Kurcina, CPSM – BKF Engineers
Diane Landers, Ph.D, RPA, CPSM –
Michelle Lansing – Shawmut Design & Construction
Amy Lawler – Improve Group
Theresa Leahey – Affiliated Engineers Inc.
David Lecours – Lecours Design Inc.
Erika Lee – Varo Engineers, Inc.
Denise Lee – Ingram Yuzek Gainen Carroll & Bertolotti LLP
Tammy Lee – AHL
Rachel Legnitto – Gould Evans
Rebecca Leonardis – Structure Tone Organization
Leslee LeRoux – TKDA
Christopher Ley – Charles P Johnson & Associates Inc.
Laurie Liddy – ECS Mid-Atlantic, LLC
Carlyle Lobo – Cerami & Associates
Jim Lockhart – Clark Pacific
Stephen Lohr, Associate AIA – SHM Architects
Meghan Looney – Perlo Construction
Erin Lopez – Charles M Salter Associates Inc.
Irma Lopez – SMITH AERIAL PHOTOS
Janie Lundin-Ledgerwood
Jeffery Lynch, CPSM – Poole Anderson Construction
Alan Lyons – Webcor Builders
Carrie Mabee – Gould Evans
Nicole Mackie – Parametrix
Heidi Maki – Swenson Say Faget
Emiliy Marino – KPFF
Deana Martin – Bond Brothers Inc.
Heather Martin – Kingscott
Jennifer Maxwell – Lott Brothers Construction Co
Summer McClure – CMSWillowbrook
Janelle McCoy – IBTS
Catherine McCullough, CPSM – McCullough Landscape Architecture Inc.
Danielle McDonough – Garver
Catherine McMenamin – C.E. Floyd Company Inc.
Lauren Mead – e4h architecture
Ina Mezini – Pond & Company
Annie Milewski, LEED GA – Perkins+Will
Jennifer Miller – SmithGroupJJR
Patti Miller – R.E. Holland & Associates, Inc.
Kaitlin Moore – RAN Fire Protection Engineering
Paul Moran, Jr. – HGC Group of Companies
Desirée Morgan – Lamb-Star Engineering LP
Saya Moriyasu – BrN Engineering Inc.
Cameron Moss – Barnhill Contracting Company
Gloria Moss – JQ Engineering
Andrew Murray, P.E. – Murray Engineers, Inc.
Katherine Nanowski, CPSM – Fuss & O’Neill
Liz Newman – McCauley Constructors
Jennifer Newpower – Jviation, Inc.
Hilary Nieukirk, CPSM – Shawmut Design and Construction
Ashley Niznik – Summit Construction Company
Karen Noenickx – Gale Associates Inc.
Cory Nolan – PowerOne Print
Courtney Nolan – Trammell Crow Company
Matthew Norko – Byce & Associates Inc.
Tenille Nuckols, CPSM – KBS, Inc.
Kristina Nugent – DCI Engineers
Mary Quinn O’Connor – NAI Avant
Wayne O’Neill – RESET To Grow
Steven Osborn, P.E., SE, FSMPS, CPSM – CE Solutions Inc.
Sarah Palmer – Ellenzweig
Bhavi Patel
Amber Pauli – Puchilk Design Associates
Vanessa Pelletier, CPSM – FORGE
Bailee Peterson – Kaw Valley Engineering
Susan Pierce – G3 Quality, Inc.
Janine Pietz – GLY Construction
Kellie Podsednik – CCG Facilities Integration Inc.
Melissa Powell – MBM Contracting Inc.
Kelly Powers Baria – Powers & Sons Construction Co., Inc.
Kathleen Pray – PBS Engineers, Inc.
Rebecca Price – JENSEN HUGHES, Inc.
Rob Prunier – Harvey Construction Corporation
Gregory Quatchak – Civil & Environmental Consultants Inc.
Melissa Quezada – Quezada Consulting
Amanda Quirk – Salas O’Brien, LLC
Ellen Randall – HDR
Nicole Rando – Resource Options
Bruce Raney, PMP – Ichor Construction, Inc.
Courtney Ratcliff – Crossland Construction Company
Jenny Rath – Karpinski Engineering
Shelley Read – NCE
Catherine Reese – Geomatrix Productions, Inc.
William Reeves – Diversified Facility Solutions
Paul Reinhart – HGA Architects and Engineers
Erin Reinker – RIN Interiors LLC
Jeana Renger, Licensed Architect, LEED AP – Ferguson Pape Baldwin Architect
AJ Restum, P.E., Assoc. AIA, LEEDAP – White Construction Company
Brenda Ritt – IIW, P.C.
Stacy Robben, FSMPS, CPSM, LEED AP – McCarthy Building Companies Inc.
Cricket Robertson, CPSM – Corbins Electric
Nicole Rodriguez – TankGirl Marketing
Bob Rosenblatt – ARC Document Solutions
Curtis Ross, P.E., CGC – Snell Engineering Consultants
Colette Rozanski – R.C. Wegman Construction Company
John Ryan – Sonus Networks, Inc.
James Ryder – Coastal Concrete
Russell Sanford, CPSM – Kleinschmidt Associates
Corey Savo, Certified Professional in Supplier Management – NMG Workspace Solutions
Taylor Scalley – Cache Valley electric
Stacey Schexnayder – The McDonnel Group
Sarah Schindler – Morley Builders
Bert Schnoebelen, MSPM – Structure Tone Southwest
Sheila Schooner
Talia Scott – MOI
Lynne Sealy – Scairono Martinez Architects
Gregory Seldon – IBTS
Wendell Shedd, III – Terracon Consultants
Susan Shelby, FSMPS, CPSM – Rhino Public Relations
Kim Sherman – FSi consulting engineers
Sarah Shields – Timberline Construction Corporation
Akimi Shigematsu – R M Towill Corporation
Mark Shy – Palmetto Construction Services
Amy Simler – Bush Construction
Maribeth Sitkowski – Balfour Beatty Construction
Susie Smith – KPFF Consulting Engineers
Sage Smith – Osborne Electric Company
Katherine Smith – HGA Architects & Engineers
Ashley Smith – The Thrasher Group, Inc.
Kendrea Snead – HapstakDemetriou+
Kara Soles – M.B. Kahn Construction Co., Inc.
Ashley Solomon – Dietz & Co Architects
Antigone Spiker, CPSM – Psomas
Merrill Stanley – Project Control
Holly Stapleton – Woolpert
Frank Stasiowski, FAIA – PSMJ Resources Inc.
Daniel Stein – Mtech
Kelly Sternberg, CPSM – Barton Malow Company
Chawn Stich – L. Keeley Construction
Rachel Stuef – Heritage and Company, Inc.
Jennifer Stutts, CPSM – RS&H
Georgina Styke – CG Schmidt, Inc.
Carolyn Suits – Parsons
Matt Sullivan – Way Engineering
Aileen Sunde – Andersen Construction
Eric Sundin, CSM – Conference Technologies Inc.
Billy Swope – AeroTech Mapping
Douglas Tarnow – Comquest Associates, LLC
Dana Taylor-Perry – SJCF Architecture
Linda Tegarden
Kathlyn Terry – O,R&L Construction Corporation
Bethany Tesché – Houck
Eric Thoelke – TOKY Branding + Design
Matt Thomas – M.E. GROUP
Laura Tiesler – Ghafari Associates, LLC
Jake Tietgen, HCC – JE Dunn Construction
Jessica Tiller – Weiss PR
Elizabeth Tracy, CPSM – Pulice Construction Inc.
Dara t’Sas – BCRA
Cynthia Tucker – Meyer Najem
Melissa Tyler – Attaway Construction & Associates
Catherine Uresti – Anchor Floor & Supply Co.
Cassandra Vagher – CAD-1
Shelly VandeWege – GMB
Molly Venturini, Inbound Certified – Berengaria Development
Beth Villafranca – Johnson Levinson Ragan Davila Inc.
Scott Wagner – Regency Construction Services, Inc.
Coley Ward – designLAB architects
Heather Ward – Hensel Phelps
Brooke Wenger – LSC Design Inc.
Patty Whalen – Kelly/Maiello Inc. Architects & Planners
Mae Whiteside, P.E. – CKL Engineers LLC
Felicia Wilburn – Dynamix Engineering
Brenda Williams – HDR
Elaine Wilson – Barnhart-Reese Construction, Inc.
Rosalind Winston – TLC Engineering for Architecture
Jenny Wood – Imperial Construction, Inc.
Melissa Wright – Johnston, LLC
Erin Wyant – Russell Construction
Corinne Wyard – Erland Construction
Lauren Wysocki, AMA Marketing Research Certificate – C.E. Floyd Company, Inc.
Daniel Yeager – DCI Engineers
Sharyn Yorio, FSMPS, CPSM – VJ Associates
Welcome Youngs – Architects Plus
Kelsey Zopp – Infrastructure Engineering Inc., P.C.
Rose Zurawski, AIA, MPA – Pond

Related Posts