Foundation Supporters

Sincere appreciation to all who have generously supported the research and educational programs of the SMPS Foundation.

Donations made between September 1, 2015 and May 1, 2016.
† Indicates a donation to the Ron Garikes Student Scholarship

Individual

Holly R. Bolton, FSMPS, CPSM
Scott Butcher, FSMPS, CPSM
Jane Caffey
Theresa Casey, FSMPS, CPSM
Amy Collins, CPSM
Donna Corlew, FSMPS, CPSM
Michael Geary, CAE
Steven Isaacs, P.E., Assoc. AIA
Michael Jones, CPSM
Judy Kienle, MPH, CPSM
Pete Kienle, FSMPS, CPSM, MBA
Adam Kilbourne, CPSM
Terry Kilbourne
William R.Long, P.E., FSMPS, CPSM
Julie Luers, FSMPS
Melissa Lutz, FSMPS, CPSM
Antonio Payne†
Chris Rickman, FSMPS, CPSM
Lisa Roberson, CPSM
Barbara Shuck, FSMPS, CPSM
Mark Tawara, FSMPS, CPSM
Brad Thurman, P.E., FSMPS, CPSM†
Carla Thompson, FSMPS, CPSM
Tom Townes, AIA, FSMPS, CPSM
Andrew Weinberg, FSMPS, CPSM
David Werking, FSMPS, CPSM
Ronald D. Worth, CAE, FSMPS, CPSM
Andrew Zinsmeyer

Corporate

On Target Marketing & Communications
WinMore Marketing Advisors

Chapter

SMPS Alaska
SMPS Arizona
SMPS Atlanta
SMPS Boston
SMPS Colorado
SMPS Houston
SMPS Maryland
SMPS North Florida
SMPS Oregon
SMPS Seattle
SMPS Twin Cities

Supporters

Lhynette Alejandro, Harvey-Cleary Builders
Jeannine Y. Alexander, Mcmillen Jacobs Associates
Courtney C. Allen, White-Spunner Construction
Traci M. Althouse, Wohlsen Construction Company
Hugo Amelink, CPSM, Manganaro Midatlantic
Colleen Anderson, Acentech Inc
Lindsay M. Andrews, CPSM, Kokosing Industrial, Inc.
Tina Anthoney, S. M. Wilson & Co.
Megan Asher, Edifice, Inc.
Jennifer B. Atkins, Schrickel Rollins & Associates
Katie Bachofer, Kumar & Assoicates Inc
Mindy M. Bacon, CPSM, Bacon Group Inc
Sandy J. Bailey, RMC Water And Environment
LaTarsha R. Bailey, Palacio Collaborative Inc
Bernice N. Bako, FSMPS, CPSM, Turner
Elizabeth A Barbey, Professional Office Environment
Brandi L. Barr, T.Y. Lin International
Nancy Bauer, Fusco Corporation
Marcy N. Beasley, Volkert Inc
Gina A. Bedoya, FSMPS, Bedoya Business Strategies Inc
Courtney E. Behm, Gilbane Building Company
Nate Behunin, Method-Studio
Wendy Benson, Robert & Benson Photography
Jennifer A. Bentley, Elkus Manfredi Architects
Christina Blaser, VLMK Engineering + Design
Brittany L. Bleak, LGA
Samantha Bogle, BHC Rhodes
Staci L. Bolinger, Terracon Consultants, Inc.
Thomas D. Boogher, Professional Service Industrie
Louisa B Brancati, Marco Marketing Design Llc
Deborah Briers, CPSM, MBA, Db Creative Communications
Heather N. Brown, Lydig
Sonya Y. Brown, Grunley Construction Company
Cindi Brown, WCS Construction
Deveney Brown, Wilson & Company, Inc. Engineering
Diana M. Brown, CPSM, Harvey Builders
Luchandra Bryant, MBA, Auld & White Constructors Llc
Donna K. Buchanan, SBLM Architects
Michelle Buckmaster, Bodell Construction
Lori J. Burbridge, CPSM, Buehler & Buehler Structural E
William M. Burwell, AIA, Burwell Architects
Bobby Bush, Digital Printing Solutions
Freddie T. Bustillo, Gilbane Building Company
Hillary E. Cadra, CPSM, Spawglass
Jennifer P. Campbell, CPSM
Jill T. Capanna, CO Architects
Kelly L. Cardella, HGA Architects And Engineers
Pam A. Carman, FSMPS, Business Architects Of Innovation
Tiffany Casey, Dowl HKM
Maribel Castillo, T.Y. Lin International
Cali Centurion, CPSM, MGB+A
Kathleen Chambers, CPSM, S&Me Inc
Josh D. Chesney, Cyntergy AEC
Athena Christodoulatos, Axis Architecture + Design
Wayne W. Cobleigh, CPSM, Gza Geoenvironmental Inc
Kelly A. Cohane, Gei Consultants Inc
Robin Collins, Electro-Media Design
Jen Colosi, BKF Engineers
Lisa K. Connelly, SMBH, Inc.
Caitlyn N. Cook, Nabholz Construction Services
Karen M. Cotton, EIT, LEED AP, Hitt Contracting Inc.
Joshua S. Crankshaw, The Mcshane Companies
Laura M. Crawford, CPSM, Perkins+Will
Brent D. Crum, CPSM, Msktd & Associates
Brian Crump, Alliance Group Technologies
Cynthia J. Cruse Rahrig, Geosyntec Consultants
Anna M. Cruz, Alfred Benesch & Company
Roger D. Cummings, CPSM, Vector Consulting Llc
Stacy L. Cunningham, CPSM, Dynamix Engineering Ltd
Joe X. Cushing, Cushing
Rebecca L Custer, Ad Marble & Company
Lauren A. Dabek, VHB
Crystal A. Danner, Crabtree, Rohrbaugh & Associates
Ellen M. Davis, IMC Construction
Ashley Dean, SBLM Architects
Michael R Dobbs, APG Engineering
Mary L Dobbs, Executive Benefit
Heather M. Dolan, Hord Coplan Macht
Ruth A. Dolecki, Ninyo & Moore
Christi Driver, Black & Veatch
Andrea G. Dubbert, Nunn Construction
Carol L. Duke, Assoc. AIA, HGA Architects And Engineers
Teresa Durand, Auld & White Constructors, LLC
Laurel G. Ehsai, Hunt Construction Group,
Rachel Elliot, Suffolk Construction Company
Susan M. Elmore, CPSM, Donham & Sweeney Architects
Jason E. Engen, Southern Earth Sciences Inc
Ryan W. Enlow, Arsee Engineers
Dean Eriksen, LEED, AP, P.E., Affiliated Engineers
Lane K. Eschner, W.E. O’Neil Construction Company
Katelin Etoh, CPSM, Ziger/Snead
Kelsey K. Evans, Mccarthy Building Companies
Laura J. Ewan, CPSM, MGAC
Margaret Felts, CPSM, Wood Harbinger
Teresa M. Fernandez, Robinson Company Inc
Caroline F. Fitzgerald, PE, LEED AP, VJ Associates
Robin A. Fitzpatrick, Jensen Hughes
Julie C. Fountain, Corna Kokosing
Dianne L. Frank, FSMPS, DL Frank Public Relations
Cynthia A. Fraser, Mahan Rykiel Associates
Clint Frederick, KSQ Architects, Pc
Dee Gafney, RJC Designs Inc. Technology Company
Marcella Garofalo, Reno Contracting
T. Michael Garrison, P.E., FSMPS, FNSPE,
Ted Gentry, P.E., Ted Gentry Assoc.
Jane Felsen Gertler, FSMPS, Howard L. Zimmerman Architects
Renee Godwin, AKS Engineering & Forestry
Jana Goldin, JAS Consulting
Jim Gonzales, IDC Inc
Kristin Goodchild, Walsh Construction
Michelle Goodrick, Gerding Companies
Philip Goodwin, Norton Corrosion Limited
Amie Graper-Simm, HDR Engineering
Susan Gray, Shawmut Design And Construction
Ginger K. Greager, CPSM, Peter Basso Associates Inc
Jennifer Gridley, HKIT Architects
Erin E. Grodem, R&H Construction
Chelsea R. Gruber, Fawley Bryant
Susan M. Guindon, KRM Architecture+
Susanne Hanson, Jdavis Architects
Katie Harris, LEED AP, RVI Planning + Landscape Architecture
Terry Hawley, CPSM, Terracon
Melissa M. Heard, Golden Construction Llc
Robert A. Heil, P.E., LC, LEED AP, Kohrs Lonnemann Heil Engineers
Jessica L Hemauer, Rider Levett Bucknall
Morgan Hendrix, Austin Commerical Lp
Justin Herman, Lighthouse Brands
Kathryn S. Hews, FSMPS, CPSM, Marketivity Inc
Erin M. Higa, HHF Planners
Tegan Hill, Rhaa Landscape Architecture + Planning
Maika Hill-Higgins, Kava Massih Architects
David Hills, Brown And Caldwell, Inc.
Erica Y. Hinkle, JE Dunn Construction
Deborah J. Hodges, Golden Square
Sarah N. Hoff, Cerami & Associates Inc
Melissa K. Hollinshead, Hitt Contracting Inc
Scott R. Hooker, Buehler & Buehler Structural Engineers
Rachel Hordesky Shriver, Tarlton Corporation
William Horn, Martin Horn
Elizabeth K. Humble, Prim Construction
Robin S. Hunt, Sundt Construction
Kim Icenhower, FSMPS, CPSM, Icenhower Consulting LLC
Rosemarie Ilardi, Weidlinger Associates, Inc
Alix S. Israel, Reed Hilderbrand
H. Lee Jarboe, CPSM, JE Dunn Construction
Allison L. Jewell, Parametrix
Frances Johnson, Nova Engineering & Environment
Jonni W. Johnson, CPSM, FKP Architects
Melissa Johnson, MA, CPSM,
Communication Resources Northwest
Wyatt A. Jones, Airco Mechanical Inc
Gilbert Juarez, Pic Printing
Lisa H. Julian-Miller, CPSM, Facility Dynamics Engineering
Ann Junkerman, VAA, LLC
Kevin M. Kaplan, P.E., S.E., Vlmk Consulting Engineers
Rami Kaur, The Greenbusch Group, Inc.
Kristen Kearby, MBA, Cho Benn Holback
Michelle Kelly, Western Office
Clare K. Kelly, Anderson Hallas Architects, Pc
Lisa M. Kenneweg, Novo Construction
Karen K. Kershner Slack, Slack& Co Contracting
Gary Keyfauver, LEED AP BD+C, Tpac, An Encon Company
Mitra Kiani, Mk2 Engineers
Lisa M. Kimmel, The Weitz Company
Courtney Kinamore, S.M. Wilson & Company
Keri Kindelspire, Anderson Companies
Linnea M. King, Teecom

Bonnie E. Kingdon, CPSM, Woodward Design+Build
Andi King-Wieczynski, Dpr Construction
Alicia L. Koledin, Assoc. AIA, Cooper Robertson
Kathy Kostiuk, CPSM, Greyhawk
Matt Kraczon, Stage Front Presentation System
Deb Kreuser, Ctl | Thompson, Inc.
Heidi A. Kunsman, CPSM, Ricca Design Studios
Liana R. Lake, Arkinetics
Renae Landis, Moye Consulting
Anne E. Laughlin, John E. Green Company
Theresa M. Leahey, Affiliated Engineers Inc
Elizabeth J. Lewis, Gei Consultants Inc
Christopher D. Ley, Charles P Johnson & Associates
Ross A. Link, Kansas, Buckley Roofing Co. Inc.
Brandy L. Little, CPSM, Lioness Coaching
Kristin Liu, Syska Hennessy Group, Inc.
Karen S. Loftus, P.E., LEED-AP, Loftus Engineering Inc
William R. Long, P.E., FSMPS, CPSM, Canuso Jorden
Jaime I Lopez, Corrpro Companies Inc
Andrea J. Lowell, Burns & Mcdonnell
Kelly A. Lozano, CFR Engineering Consultants
Ed Lyon, RMA Companies
Veronica A. Mabe, CPSM, LGA
Heidi Maki, Swenson Say Faget
Christi A. Manshack, Urban Systems, Inc.
D’lee Marshall, VLK Architects
Jeannine G. Martin, Buckland & Taylor, Ltd.
Kyle B. Masters, Mccarthy Building Companies
Jennifer J. Mathers, CPSM, Turner Construction
Gene Matthews, CPSM, Kleinfelder
Michael T. McCann, FSMPS, CPSM, The Clarient Group
Liz H. Mccary, Colliers International
Travis McConkey, Mcmillan Pazdan Smith Architec
Catherine M. McCullough, CPSM, Mccullough Landscape Architect
Maegan Mcgoff, Hitt Contracting Inc
Charles H. McIntyre, Cochran, Inc.
Alise McKee, HDR
Julia K. Meade, CPSM, Brinkley Sargent Wiginton
Melissa J. Mickle, Dougherty + Dougherty
Rosemary Middleton, Hensel Phelps Construction
Tara M. Miller, The Robinson Company
Curtis Miner, AIA, NCARB, Curtis Miner Architecture
JoAnn K. Moffett, CPSM, Cunningham Engineering
Elizabeth C. Monti, CPSM, Alfa Tech
Saya Moriyasu, Brn Engineering Inc
Cate E. Muller, Muller & Muller, Ltd.
Regina Munson, Anchor-Ventana Glass
Colleen O. Murphy, Michuda Construction Inc
Katherine Nanowski, Fuss & O’neill
Wendy Neri, Neri Landscape Architecture
Melissa A. Newton, Dks Associates
David Niles, Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates
Matthew E. Norko, Byce & Associates Inc
Rebecca O’Brien
Michele M. Ode, Knutson Construction
Rosa Olivas, Entellus Inc
Jennifer L. Olson, Weitz Company
Geoffrey A. Oman, Fehr Graham
Wayne P. O’Neill, Wayne O’neill & Associates Llc
Christina Opper, Daedalus Projects Inc
Steven P. Osborn, PE, SE, FSMPS, CPSM, CE Solutions Inc
Tom R. Palange, J.C. Cannistraro Llc
Steve N. Pangere, The Pangere Corporation
Deborah D Parkins, Western Technologies
Karin A. Patriquin, AIA, LEED AP, Patriquin Architects
Amber E. Pauli, Puchilk Design Associates
Aly K. Pax, Adolfson & Peterson Construction
Marjanne Pearson, Marjanne Pearson Associates
Diane F. Petra, Petra Construction Corporation
Kathryn H. Petrovich, CPSM, Lammey & Giorgio, P.A.
Jami L. Pittman, Argus Consulting, Inc.
Jennifer S. Powell, Level 10 Construction
Gwendolyn L. Powell Todd, Ed.D, FSMPS,
Strategic Partnering
Kelly Powers Baria, Powers & Sons Construction Co.
Angela R. Prasad, Vanir Construction Management
Lea Price, Jensen Hughes
Dan Price, Atmos Energy Corp
Rob Prunier, Harvey Construction Corporation
Tim E. Putnam, Penta Building Group
Patricia A. Ramirez, Rim Architects Hawaii
William E. Randolph, Jr., CPSM, JCR Consulting
Christina E. Rice, Tankgirl Marketing
Karen A. Rice, Aha Consulting Engineers
Dennis W. Richard, Golden Triangle Construction
Lynda Richards-Stocks, Ty International
Chris D. Rickman, FSMPS, CPSM, ZFI Engineering Co.
Derek S. Riewe, Menicucci Insurance Agency
Kelly Riggs, Business Lockerroom, Inc.
Amanda J. Robbins, RTKL
Monica R. Roberts, KSQ Architects
Cricket Robertson, CPSM, Corbins Electric
Carrie K. Robicheau, Bezek Durst Seiser Architects
Bethany A. Rosser, Batson-Cook Company
James Ryder, Coastal Concrete
Ben Saltzman, SOM
Eric Scheidlinger, LEEP AP, Reno Contracting, Inc
Stacey M. Schexnayder, The Mcdonnel Group
Marie Schexnaydre, MBA, Forte & Tablada Inc
Dennis M. Schrag, Ed.D., FSMPS, CPSM,
Lynne M. Sealy, Scairono Martinez Architectus
Carrie M. Sermersheim, American Structurepoint, Inc.
Susan R. Shelby, FSMPS, CPSM, Rhino Public Relations
Julie Shepard, CPSM, Psomas
Kim E. Sherman, FSI Consulting Engineers
Tracey Renner Sibley, CPSM, Brasfield & Gorrie, L.L.C.
Paul M. Skelton, Hardesty & Hanover LLP
Cassy Sleeper, Bruner Corporation
Sara Smith, TRES West Engineers Inc
Andrew J. Solano, Emtec Consultants
Ashley Solomon, Dietz & Co Architects
Halie Sorg, OCP Contractors
Ginnie Souther, Long & Associates Architects/Engineers
Kristi Spomer, Manhattan Construction Company
Kristi Sprinkel, Gensler
Chawn M. Stich, Terracon
Kathleen E. Stilts, CPSM, Baxter & Woodman Inc
Andrea M. Story, CPSM, R&M Consultants Inc
Erin N. Stromberg, MBA, MYR Group Inc
Debbie Struhm, Roebbelen
Daniel J. Stys, P.E., Professional Engineering Assoc
Javier Suarez, Geosyntec Consultants
Stephanie A. Sulcer, Skender Construction
Jennifer Taylor, Bryan Construction
Toni Taylor, Create & Share Media
Carla D. Thompson, FSMPS, CPSM, NAC Architecture
Jessica Tiller, Weiss PR
Lynette F. Todd, Mortenson Construction
Bonnie Tracey, Affiliated Engineers Nw Inc
Topden Tsering, Xl Construction
Gretchen D. Tufts Dyer, Siplast Inc
Misty J. Turley, CPSM, Flintco LLC
Jessica Turner, Terracon Consultants Inc
Nancy J. Usrey, FSMPS, CPSM, HNTB Corporation
Dena D. Valavanis, Mcmillen Jacobs Associates
Darcy C. Veneziale, The Lighting Practice
Julia L. Versteegh, CPSM, Storefloors
Shawn D. Vetere, Knollmeyer Building Corporation
Joshua P. Vidro, Mcshane Companies
Rachel Vogel Marker, Emraes.Com
Joe D. Wagle, Garmong Construction
Laura R. Wagner, Wagner Marketing And Pr
Kat Walenter, Craig Communications
Andrea L Walker, DPR Construction Inc
Aimee L. Walters
Anne Wang, Greeley And Hansen
Heather Ward, Hensel Phelps
Jeff Watts, John Watts Associates Inc
Patricia L. Weaver, CPSM, Treanor Architects
Jeffrey W. Weiford, AIA, LEED AP BD+C,
GLMV Architecture, Inc.
Brooke R. Wenger, Triad Engineering Inc
David A. Werking, FSMPS, CPSM, Ermco, Inc.
Amanda L. West, HNTB Corporation
Summer K. Westbrooks, Saunders Construction, Inc.
Jude A. White, Collins Engineer Inc
Liz Wilkinson, Nunn Construction
Brenda P. Williams, HDR
Hope Wilson, PMP, CPSM
Elaine C. Wilson, Barnhart-Reese Construction
Scott A. Wilson, CTL Engineering
Wayne Winkelbauer, Conco Construction
F. Todd Woods, Ftwoods Construction
Glynnis Woolridge, Blgy Architecture
Meredith R. Wuellner, Civiltech Engineering, Inc
Dena L. Wyatt, Marketing Evolutions
Lauren E. Yates, Corvias Group
M. Sharyn Yorio, FSMPS, CPSM, VJ Associates
Lauren G. Young, Civil & Environmental Consultants
Kelly M. Zemcik, Miles-Mcclellan Construction
Angela M. Zuluaga-Adkisson, Zfa Structural Engineers
Lauren A. Zuza

Related Posts